Breaking News

Governor Rauf Aregbesola Swears in New Commissioners (See Full List)

The governor of Osun state Rauf  Aregbesola has sworn in New commissioners and Special advisers that will pilot the affairs of the state with him .

Below  are the names and their portfolios gathered by Amiloaded correspondent

Bola ilori -  Commissioner for Regional Integration

Remi omowaiye - Commissioner For  innovations, science and technology

 Ajibola Basiru -  Attorney general and Commissioner for  justice

Alimi Kalapo local govt and chieftaincy affairs

AdeLani Baderinwa - Commissioner for information and strategy

Biyi Odunlade  Commissuoner for Home affairs and special needs

Dr Rafiu Isamotu - Commissioner for  Health

Bola oyebamiji  - commissioner for finance

Yunusa Olalekan - Commissioner for Economic   planning and Budget

Ismailia Alagbada -  commerce, cooperative and empowerment

Folake Adegboyega - Commissioner for Culture and tourism

Gbenga Akano - Special Adviser  on taxation

Mrs Taiwo Oluga - Special Adviser on culture and tourism

Mudashir Hussein Commissioner executive cabinet

Mudashir Toogun - Commissioner For special duties

Obawale Adebisi - Commissioner for Home Affairs

Kazeem Salami - Commissioner for Works and Transportation

Rasheed Opatola - Special Adviser on Environment

Stephen Ajilore - Special Adviser on Natural Resources

Kunle Ige - Commissioner for Agriculture and food security

Claudious Kolajo - Special Adviser on Agric and food security

Akintunde Akinajo - Commissioner for Lands and Physical planning

Ademola Adeyinka - Special Adviser on public service productivity and efficiency

Oluwagbemiga Oyebola Oyilola - Special Advise on Health

Idiat Babalola - Commissioner, Economic matters.

Latifat Giwa - Commissioner for women and children affairs

Mobolaji Akande - Commissioner, Human resources, establishment and capacity development

Kolawole Omotunde-Young - Education Commissioner

Mikhail Adebisi - Special  Adviser office of the Governor

Olubisi Adewumi - Special Adviser, Chieftaincy Affairs

Muyideen Olateju - Special Adviser on Innovations, science and technology

Idowu Korede - Commissioner, Environment and Sanitation

Ismail Akintoyese - Special Adviser on Enterprise and wealth creation.

Ipoola Binuyo - Special Adviser on legislative matters

Simeon Popoola - Special Adviser on Commerce

John Ibirogba - Special Adviser on Rural and Community affairs

Olugbenga Awosoode - Special Adviser on Cooperation

Grace Akinola - Special Adviser on Higher Education, Bursary and scholarships

See photos below.. .

No comments

Amiloaded readers are solely responsible for their comments, Their comments does not represent the views of the admin.

We have a comment policy, if we find your comment insultive and not good for others to read, we will be forced to remove it.

Thanks.....keep commenting, we love them